Attendees – Birmingham 2018

Held on Wednesday, 28 November 2018

Below is a list of representatives who registered to attend the Conference:

Sustainability Officer – Corby Borough Council
Housing Project Manager – Durham County Council
Principal Housing Energy Officer – Oldham Council
Environmental Sustainability Officer – North Tyneside Council
Housing Programmes Manager – Peterborough City Council
Head of Housing Prevention & Wellbeing – Peterborough City Council
Home Energy Conservation Officer – Dacorum Borough Council
Project Manager – Marches Energy Agency
Environmental Improvement Officer – Daventry District Council
Director – Evolve Home Energy Solutions Limited
project manager – Worcestershire county council
Principal Health and Sustainability Officer – Wyre Forest District Council
Senior Technical Officer – Shropshire Council
Programme Manager – Bristol City Council
CEO – Agility Eco Services Ltd
Energy & Home Support Officer – Newark & Sherwood District Council
Programme Manager – Energy Capital – West Midlands Combined Authority
Principal Strategic Housing & Investment Officer – Wirral Council
Environmental Health Manager – North Hertfordshire District Council
Climate Change Officer – Bromsgrove District Council and Redditch Borough Council
Sustainability Officer – The Guinness Partnership
Environmental Health Manager – North Hertfordshire District Council
Energy Project Officer – Bristol City Council
Project Officer – Bristol City Council
Strategic & Energy Projects Officer – Solihull Community Housing
Energy Efficiency Projects Officer – Oxford City Council
Commercial Developer – npower
West Sussex Fuel Poverty Coordinator – Arun DC
Home Energy Conservation Officer – Dacorum Borough Council
Low Carbon City Officer – Plymouth City Council
Project Development Coordinator – National Energy Action
Head of Customer and Community Energy Solutions – npower
Senior Energy Advice Officer – Islington Council (SHINE)
Climate Change and Energy Conservation Officer – Dover District Council
Energy Advice Officer – Oxford City Council
Energy Advice Officer – Oxford City Council
Head of Customer and Community Energy Solutions – npower
Environment Officer – Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
Co-ordinator – SHAP
Energy Reduction and Sustainability Officer – Cheltenham Borough homes
Shared Energy & Resources Project Officer – West Oxfordshire District Council
Graduate Environmental Health Officer – Gedling Borough Council
National Commercial Developer – SSE
ECO Contract Manager – SSE
Partnership Director – Evolve Home Energy Solutions Limited
Principal Housing Energy Officer – Oldham Council
Housing  Manager – Newcastle -under -Lyme Borough  Council
Private Sector Housing Manager – Kettering Borough Council
Domestic Energy Efficiency Manager – Coventry City Council
Asset Manager – City of London
Stakeholder Engagement Manager (Fuel Poverty) – SGN
Affordable Warmth Officer – Coventry City Council
Sustainable Energy Officer – Bracknell Forest Council
Business Development Manager – SSE Energy Solutions
HES Project Officer – Centre for Sustainable Energy
Project Officer – Leicester City Council
Environmental Health – Gedling Borough Council
Environmental Health Officer – Bath and North East Somerset Council